League Tables

Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League
Younger Group - 2011/12 - Match Day 2

Group 1

BLGC A Forrest Moss Side Rochdale A Total
BLGC A *** 0
Forrest *** 0
Moss Side *** 0
Rochdale A *** 0

Group 2

Alpha Whitworth Bryn A Rochdale B Sale Total
Alpha Whitworth *** 0
Bryn A *** 0
Rochdale B *** 0
Sale *** 0

Group 3

Blackley Bury Topflight Howe Bridge Partington Total
Blackley *** 0
Bury Topflight *** 0
Howe Bridge *** 0
Partington *** 0

Group 4

Burnage Lowton Rossendale St. Mary's Total
Burnage *** 0
Lowton *** 0
Rossendale *** 0
St. Mary's *** 0

Younger Group - Fixtures & Results

Date Home Team Score Away Team
Sun 22/01/12 BLGC A - Forrest
Sun 22/01/12 Alpha Whitworth - Rochdale B
Sun 22/01/12 Alpha Whitworth - Sale
Sun 22/01/12 Bryn A - Rochdale B
Sun 22/01/12 Bryn A - Sale
Sun 22/01/12 Rochdale B - Sale
Sun 22/01/12 Blackley - Bury Topflight
Sun 22/01/12 Blackley - Howe Bridge
Sun 22/01/12 Blackley - Partington
Sun 22/01/12 Bury Topflight - Howe Bridge
Sun 22/01/12 Bury Topflight - Partington
Sun 22/01/12 Alpha Whitworth - Bryn A
Sun 22/01/12 Rossendale - St. Mary's
Sun 22/01/12 BLGC A - Moss Side
Sun 22/01/12 BLGC A - Rochdale A
Sun 22/01/12 Forrest - Moss Side
Sun 22/01/12 Forrest - Rochdale A
Sun 22/01/12 Moss Side - Rochdale A
Sun 22/01/12 Burnage - Lowton
Sun 22/01/12 Burnage - Rossendale
Sun 22/01/12 Burnage - St. Mary's
Sun 22/01/12 Lowton - Rossendale
Sun 22/01/12 Lowton - St. Mary's
Sun 22/01/12 Howe Bridge - Partington
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

View Full Calendar

Results

  • Sun 20 November
  • Bryn Older A 4
    Forrest Older 1
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Bryn Older B 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Bury Topflight Older B 1
    Forrest Older 4
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Forrest Younger 0
    Rochdale Younger A 5
    Younger Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Forrest Younger 5
    Rochdale Younger B 0
    Younger Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • BLGC Younger A 2
    Forrest Younger 3
    Younger Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Alpha Whitworth Older 0
    Forrest Older 0
    Older Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Bryn Older B 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Bury Topflight Older C 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 9 January
  • Forrest Older 2
    Futures Older 3
    Older Group
View Full Results