League Tables

Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League
Younger Group - 2010/11 - Match Day 1

Group 1

BLGC A Moss Side Rochdale A Tameside A Total
BLGC A *** 5 0 5 10
Moss Side 0 *** 0 5 5
Rochdale A 5 5 *** 5 15
Tameside A 0 0 0 *** 0

Group 2

Blackley Bryn A Bury Topflight Rochdale B Total
Blackley *** 4 4 4 12
Bryn A 1 *** 0 1 2
Bury Topflight 1 5 *** 3 9
Rochdale B 1 4 2 *** 7

Group 3

Alpha Whitworth BLGC B Lowton Tameside B Total
Alpha Whitworth *** 5 5 5 15
BLGC B 0 *** 0
Lowton 0 *** 0
Tameside B 0 *** 0

Group 4

Forrest Futures Partington Sale Total
Forrest *** 3 3 2 8
Futures 2 *** 2 1 5
Partington 2 3 *** 2 7
Sale 3 4 3 *** 10

Younger Group - Fixtures & Results

Date Home Team Score Away Team
Sun 07/11/10 BLGC A 0 - 5 Rochdale A
Sun 07/11/10 BLGC B 0 - 5 Alpha Whitworth
Sun 07/11/10 Tameside B 0 - 5 Alpha Whitworth
Sun 07/11/10 Lowton 0 - 5 Alpha Whitworth
Sun 07/11/10 Sale 4 - 1 Futures
Sun 07/11/10 Forrest 3 - 2 Partington
Sun 07/11/10 Sale 3 - 2 Partington
Sun 07/11/10 Futures 2 - 3 Forrest
Sun 07/11/10 Sale 3 - 2 Forrest
Sun 07/11/10 Bryn A 0 - 5 Bury Topflight
Sun 07/11/10 Rochdale B 1 - 4 Blackley
Sun 07/11/10 Bryn A 1 - 4 Blackley
Sun 07/11/10 Tameside A 0 - 5 Moss Side
Sun 07/11/10 BLGC A 5 - 0 Moss Side
Sun 07/11/10 Rochdale A 5 - 0 Tameside A
Sun 07/11/10 BLGC A 5 - 0 Tameside A
Sun 07/11/10 Rochdale A 5 - 0 Moss Side
Sun 07/11/10 Rochdale B 4 - 1 Bryn A
Sun 07/11/10 Blackley 4 - 1 Bury Topflight
Sun 07/11/10 Rochdale B 2 - 3 Bury Topflight
Sun 07/11/10 Futures 2 - 3 Partington
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

View Full Calendar

Results

  • Sun 20 November
  • Bryn Older A 4
    Forrest Older 1
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Bryn Older B 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Bury Topflight Older B 1
    Forrest Older 4
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Forrest Younger 0
    Rochdale Younger A 5
    Younger Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Forrest Younger 5
    Rochdale Younger B 0
    Younger Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • BLGC Younger A 2
    Forrest Younger 3
    Younger Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Alpha Whitworth Older 0
    Forrest Older 0
    Older Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Bryn Older B 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Bury Topflight Older C 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 9 January
  • Forrest Older 2
    Futures Older 3
    Older Group
View Full Results