League Tables

Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League
Younger Group - 2010/11 - Match Day 3

Group 1

Blackley BLGC A Rochdale A Rochdale B Total
Blackley *** 0
BLGC A *** 0
Rochdale A *** 0
Rochdale B *** 0

Group 2

Alpha Whitworth Forrest Moss Side Partington Total
Alpha Whitworth *** 0
Forrest *** 0
Moss Side *** 0
Partington *** 0

Group 3

BLGC B Bury Topflight Sale Tameside A Total
BLGC B *** 0
Bury Topflight *** 0
Sale *** 0
Tameside A *** 0

Group 4

Bryn A Bryn B Futures St. Mary's Total
Bryn A *** 0 5 5
Bryn B *** 0 5 5
Futures 0 0 *** 0 0
St. Mary's 0 0 0 *** 0

Younger Group - Fixtures & Results

Date Home Team Score Away Team
Sun 13/02/11 Blackley - BLGC A
Sun 13/02/11 BLGC B - Sale
Sun 13/02/11 BLGC B - Tameside A
Sun 13/02/11 Bury Topflight - Sale
Sun 13/02/11 Bury Topflight - Tameside A
Sun 13/02/11 Sale - Tameside A
Sun 13/02/11 Bryn A - Bryn B
Sun 13/02/11 Bryn A 0 - 0 Futures
Sun 13/02/11 Bryn A 5 - 0 St. Mary's
Sun 13/02/11 Bryn B 0 - 0 Futures
Sun 13/02/11 Bryn B 5 - 0 St. Mary's
Sun 13/02/11 BLGC B - Bury Topflight
Sun 13/02/11 Moss Side - Partington
Sun 13/02/11 Blackley - Rochdale A
Sun 13/02/11 Blackley - Rochdale B
Sun 13/02/11 BLGC A - Rochdale A
Sun 13/02/11 BLGC A - Rochdale B
Sun 13/02/11 Rochdale A - Rochdale B
Sun 13/02/11 Alpha Whitworth - Forrest
Sun 13/02/11 Alpha Whitworth - Moss Side
Sun 13/02/11 Alpha Whitworth - Partington
Sun 13/02/11 Forrest - Moss Side
Sun 13/02/11 Forrest - Partington
Sun 13/02/11 Futures 0 - 0 St. Mary's
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

View Full Calendar

Results

  • Sun 20 November
  • Bryn Older A 4
    Forrest Older 1
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Bryn Older B 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Bury Topflight Older B 1
    Forrest Older 4
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Forrest Younger 0
    Rochdale Younger A 5
    Younger Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Forrest Younger 5
    Rochdale Younger B 0
    Younger Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • BLGC Younger A 2
    Forrest Younger 3
    Younger Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Alpha Whitworth Older 0
    Forrest Older 0
    Older Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Bryn Older B 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Bury Topflight Older C 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 9 January
  • Forrest Older 2
    Futures Older 3
    Older Group
View Full Results