League Tables

Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League
Younger Group - 2011/12 - Match Day 1

Group 1

BLGC A Forrest Rochdale A Rochdale B Total
BLGC A *** 2 0 5 7
Forrest 3 *** 0 5 8
Rochdale A 5 5 *** 5 15
Rochdale B 0 0 0 *** 0

Group 2

Alpha Whitworth Bryn A Moss Side Partington Total
Alpha Whitworth *** 4 0 5 9
Bryn A 1 *** 0 5 6
Moss Side 5 5 *** 5 15
Partington 0 0 0 *** 0

Group 3

Blackley Bury Topflight Lowton Sale Total
Blackley *** 5 5 2 12
Bury Topflight 0 *** 4 0 4
Lowton 0 1 *** 0 1
Sale 3 5 5 *** 13

Group 4

Burnage Howe Bridge Rossendale St. Mary's Total
Burnage *** 0 5 3 8
Howe Bridge 5 *** 5 5 15
Rossendale 0 0 *** 5 5
St. Mary's 2 0 0 *** 2

Younger Group - Fixtures & Results

Date Home Team Score Away Team
Sun 20/11/11 BLGC A 2 - 3 Forrest
Sun 20/11/11 Alpha Whitworth 0 - 5 Moss Side
Sun 20/11/11 Alpha Whitworth 5 - 0 Partington
Sun 20/11/11 Bryn A 0 - 5 Moss Side
Sun 20/11/11 Bryn A 5 - 0 Partington
Sun 20/11/11 Moss Side 5 - 0 Partington
Sun 20/11/11 Blackley 5 - 0 Bury Topflight
Sun 20/11/11 Blackley 5 - 0 Lowton
Sun 20/11/11 Blackley 2 - 3 Sale
Sun 20/11/11 Bury Topflight 4 - 1 Lowton
Sun 20/11/11 Bury Topflight 0 - 5 Sale
Sun 20/11/11 Alpha Whitworth 4 - 1 Bryn A
Sun 20/11/11 Rossendale 5 - 0 St. Mary's
Sun 20/11/11 BLGC A 0 - 5 Rochdale A
Sun 20/11/11 BLGC A 5 - 0 Rochdale B
Sun 20/11/11 Forrest 0 - 5 Rochdale A
Sun 20/11/11 Forrest 5 - 0 Rochdale B
Sun 20/11/11 Rochdale A 5 - 0 Rochdale B
Sun 20/11/11 Burnage 0 - 5 Howe Bridge
Sun 20/11/11 Burnage 5 - 0 Rossendale
Sun 20/11/11 Burnage 3 - 2 St. Mary's
Sun 20/11/11 Howe Bridge 5 - 0 Rossendale
Sun 20/11/11 Howe Bridge 5 - 0 St. Mary's
Sun 20/11/11 Lowton 0 - 5 Sale
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

View Full Calendar

Results

  • Sun 20 November
  • Bryn Older A 4
    Forrest Older 1
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Bryn Older B 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Bury Topflight Older B 1
    Forrest Older 4
    Older Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Forrest Younger 0
    Rochdale Younger A 5
    Younger Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • Forrest Younger 5
    Rochdale Younger B 0
    Younger Group
  • Sun 20 November
  • BLGC Younger A 2
    Forrest Younger 3
    Younger Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Alpha Whitworth Older 0
    Forrest Older 0
    Older Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Bryn Older B 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 13 February
  • Bury Topflight Older C 0
    Forrest Older 5
    Older Group
  • Sun 9 January
  • Forrest Older 2
    Futures Older 3
    Older Group
View Full Results